bluesooner17
Member
- Joined
- Mar 3, 2010
- Messages
- 863
- Reaction score
- 3
Class 6A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Asia Davis, Midwest City 5-7 Sr. 12.0
x-Chinna Fair, Midwest City 5-8 Sr. 15.0
Alexis Gaulden, Broken Arrow 5-8 Sr. 15.5
Rachel Skalnik, Owasso 5-8 Sr. 14.0
Aaliyah Wilson, Muskogee 5-11 Sr. 24.5
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Jada Ford, Muskogee 5-8 Sr. 15.5
Darian Jackson, Broken Arrow 5-9 Sr. 14.5
Terryn Milton, Owasso 5-10 So. 9.7
Trena Mims, Muskogee 5-6 Jr. 15.0
Ireon Smith, Midwest City 6-1 Sr. 10.3
Leading scorers
Aaliyah Wilson, Muskogee 49; Chinna Fair, Midwest City 45; Rachel Skalnik, Owasso 42; Asia Davis, Midwest City 36; Jada Ford, Muskogee 31; Alexis Gaulden, Broken Arrow 31; Ireon Smith, Midwest City 31; Trena Mims, Muskogee 30; Darian Jackson, Broken Arrow 29; Terryn Milton, Owasso 29.
Class 5A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Ja’Mee Asberry, East Central 5-4 So. 19.0
Lauryn Blevins, Claremore 6-2 Sr. 14.7
Lauren Chancellor, Claremore 5-10 Jr. 14.3
MyKayla Dumas, East Central 5-8 Jr. 15.5
x-Hillary Hurst, Woodward 6-0 Sr. 31.0
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Monica Brooks, Shawnee 5-10 So. 10.5
Kaylee Hurst, Woodward 5-9 So. 7.7
Ossyna Ozoani, Del City 6-0 Jr. 23.0
Charissa Price, Carl Albert 5-9 Jr. 28.0
Mikayla Shulanberger, Skiatook 5-9 Sr. 19.0
Leading scorers
Hillary Hurst, Woodward 93; Lauryn Blevins, Claremore 44; Lauren Chancellor, Claremore 43; Ja’Mee Asberry, East Central 38; MyKayla Dumas, East Central 31; Charissa Price, Carl Albert 28; Ossyana Ozoani, Del City 23; Kaylee Hurst, Woodward 23; Monica Brooks 21; Skylar Muncy, Claremore 20.
Class 4A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Maddison Collyer, Harrah 5-5 Jr. 15.3
Aaliyah Endsley, Newcastle 5-6 Sr. 15.7
x-Katie Mayo, Newcastle 6-0 Jr. 22.0
Michaela Richbourg, Broken Bow 5-8 Jr. 13.5
Shanna Visnieski, Harrah 5-8 Sr. 12.0
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Erika Ankney, Harrah 5-7 So. 10.3
Jamie Bonnarens, Cache 5-10 Sr. 28.0
Katie Kirkhart, Hilldale 5-9 Sr. 15.0
Kenzie Mize, Hilldale 5-8 Jr. 10.0
Zoe’ Shieldnight, Fort Gibson 6-0 So. 13.0
Leading scorers
Katie Mayo, Newcastle 66; Aaliyah Endsley, Newcastle 47; Maddison Collyer, Harrah 46; Shanna Visnieski, Harrah 36; Erika Ankney, Harrah 31; Katie Kirkhart, Hilldale 30; Kenzie Mize, Hilldale 30; Jamie Bonnarens, Cache 28; Michaela Richbourg 27; Kindle Nelms, Newcastle 24.
Class 3A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Nevada Denton, Washington 5-9 Sr. 12.3
x-Jaden Hobbs, Alva 5-8 Sr. 19,3
Kelsey Johnson, Washington 6-3 Sr. 14.3
Keni Jo Lippe, Adair 5-10 Jr. 28.0
Whitney Randall, Alva 5-10 Jr. 14.0
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Amber Cookson, Tah. Sequoyah 5-10 Jr. 10.0
Katelyn Crosthwait, Washington 5-9 Fr. 7.7
Misty Dossey, Comanche 6-4 So. 7.7
Ally Riley, Alva 5-8 Jr. 8.0
Tierra Vigil, Perkins-Tryon 5-5 Jr. 12.0
Leading scorers
Jaden Hobbs, Alva 58; Keni Jo Lippe, Adair 56; Kelsey Johnson, Washington 44; Whitney Randall, Alva 42; Nevada Denton, Washington 37; Ally Riley, Alva 24; Katelyn Crosthwait, Washington 23; Misty Dossey, Comanche 23; Baylee Fulford, Comanche 18; Callie Busby, Washington 17.
Class 2A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Claire Chastain, Dale 6-0 So. 10.5
Taylor Cell, Fairview 5-7 Sr. 5.7
x-Tanara Combs, Fairview 5-9 Jr. 15.7
Jacie Engler, Wright City 5-11 Jr. 15.0
Presley Payahsape, Cashion 5-10 So. 13.3
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Brandy Bohanan, Wright City 5-5 Sr. 8.0
Jordan Ivey, Preston 5-6 Sr. 9.0
Brenna Jenkins, Cashion 5-5 Jr. 6.0
Karson Maple, Cashion 5-4 Sr. 8.3
Jalei Oglesby, Howe 5-7 Fr. 13.0
Leading scorers
Tanara Combs, Fairview; Presley Payahsape, Cashion 40; Jacie Engler, Wright City 30; Karon Maple, Cashion 25; Claire Chastain, Dale 21; Brenna Jenkins, Cashion 18; Taylor Cell, Fairview 17; Brandy Bohanan, Wright City 16; Sydney Hutchison, Fairview 14; Haley Pickle, Cashion 13; Jalei Oglesby, Howe 13.
x—Most Valuable Player
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Asia Davis, Midwest City 5-7 Sr. 12.0
x-Chinna Fair, Midwest City 5-8 Sr. 15.0
Alexis Gaulden, Broken Arrow 5-8 Sr. 15.5
Rachel Skalnik, Owasso 5-8 Sr. 14.0
Aaliyah Wilson, Muskogee 5-11 Sr. 24.5
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Jada Ford, Muskogee 5-8 Sr. 15.5
Darian Jackson, Broken Arrow 5-9 Sr. 14.5
Terryn Milton, Owasso 5-10 So. 9.7
Trena Mims, Muskogee 5-6 Jr. 15.0
Ireon Smith, Midwest City 6-1 Sr. 10.3
Leading scorers
Aaliyah Wilson, Muskogee 49; Chinna Fair, Midwest City 45; Rachel Skalnik, Owasso 42; Asia Davis, Midwest City 36; Jada Ford, Muskogee 31; Alexis Gaulden, Broken Arrow 31; Ireon Smith, Midwest City 31; Trena Mims, Muskogee 30; Darian Jackson, Broken Arrow 29; Terryn Milton, Owasso 29.
Class 5A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Ja’Mee Asberry, East Central 5-4 So. 19.0
Lauryn Blevins, Claremore 6-2 Sr. 14.7
Lauren Chancellor, Claremore 5-10 Jr. 14.3
MyKayla Dumas, East Central 5-8 Jr. 15.5
x-Hillary Hurst, Woodward 6-0 Sr. 31.0
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Monica Brooks, Shawnee 5-10 So. 10.5
Kaylee Hurst, Woodward 5-9 So. 7.7
Ossyna Ozoani, Del City 6-0 Jr. 23.0
Charissa Price, Carl Albert 5-9 Jr. 28.0
Mikayla Shulanberger, Skiatook 5-9 Sr. 19.0
Leading scorers
Hillary Hurst, Woodward 93; Lauryn Blevins, Claremore 44; Lauren Chancellor, Claremore 43; Ja’Mee Asberry, East Central 38; MyKayla Dumas, East Central 31; Charissa Price, Carl Albert 28; Ossyana Ozoani, Del City 23; Kaylee Hurst, Woodward 23; Monica Brooks 21; Skylar Muncy, Claremore 20.
Class 4A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Maddison Collyer, Harrah 5-5 Jr. 15.3
Aaliyah Endsley, Newcastle 5-6 Sr. 15.7
x-Katie Mayo, Newcastle 6-0 Jr. 22.0
Michaela Richbourg, Broken Bow 5-8 Jr. 13.5
Shanna Visnieski, Harrah 5-8 Sr. 12.0
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Erika Ankney, Harrah 5-7 So. 10.3
Jamie Bonnarens, Cache 5-10 Sr. 28.0
Katie Kirkhart, Hilldale 5-9 Sr. 15.0
Kenzie Mize, Hilldale 5-8 Jr. 10.0
Zoe’ Shieldnight, Fort Gibson 6-0 So. 13.0
Leading scorers
Katie Mayo, Newcastle 66; Aaliyah Endsley, Newcastle 47; Maddison Collyer, Harrah 46; Shanna Visnieski, Harrah 36; Erika Ankney, Harrah 31; Katie Kirkhart, Hilldale 30; Kenzie Mize, Hilldale 30; Jamie Bonnarens, Cache 28; Michaela Richbourg 27; Kindle Nelms, Newcastle 24.
Class 3A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Nevada Denton, Washington 5-9 Sr. 12.3
x-Jaden Hobbs, Alva 5-8 Sr. 19,3
Kelsey Johnson, Washington 6-3 Sr. 14.3
Keni Jo Lippe, Adair 5-10 Jr. 28.0
Whitney Randall, Alva 5-10 Jr. 14.0
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Amber Cookson, Tah. Sequoyah 5-10 Jr. 10.0
Katelyn Crosthwait, Washington 5-9 Fr. 7.7
Misty Dossey, Comanche 6-4 So. 7.7
Ally Riley, Alva 5-8 Jr. 8.0
Tierra Vigil, Perkins-Tryon 5-5 Jr. 12.0
Leading scorers
Jaden Hobbs, Alva 58; Keni Jo Lippe, Adair 56; Kelsey Johnson, Washington 44; Whitney Randall, Alva 42; Nevada Denton, Washington 37; Ally Riley, Alva 24; Katelyn Crosthwait, Washington 23; Misty Dossey, Comanche 23; Baylee Fulford, Comanche 18; Callie Busby, Washington 17.
Class 2A
FIRST TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Claire Chastain, Dale 6-0 So. 10.5
Taylor Cell, Fairview 5-7 Sr. 5.7
x-Tanara Combs, Fairview 5-9 Jr. 15.7
Jacie Engler, Wright City 5-11 Jr. 15.0
Presley Payahsape, Cashion 5-10 So. 13.3
SECOND TEAM
Players Ht. Cl. Pp
Brandy Bohanan, Wright City 5-5 Sr. 8.0
Jordan Ivey, Preston 5-6 Sr. 9.0
Brenna Jenkins, Cashion 5-5 Jr. 6.0
Karson Maple, Cashion 5-4 Sr. 8.3
Jalei Oglesby, Howe 5-7 Fr. 13.0
Leading scorers
Tanara Combs, Fairview; Presley Payahsape, Cashion 40; Jacie Engler, Wright City 30; Karon Maple, Cashion 25; Claire Chastain, Dale 21; Brenna Jenkins, Cashion 18; Taylor Cell, Fairview 17; Brandy Bohanan, Wright City 16; Sydney Hutchison, Fairview 14; Haley Pickle, Cashion 13; Jalei Oglesby, Howe 13.
x—Most Valuable Player